Página 16 de 16

Re: Duda funcionamiento ASFA

Publicado: Dom Ene 24, 2021 11:00 pm
por JC_Trenes
jotaerre escribió:
Jue Feb 01, 2018 7:30 pm
¿Tienes este archivo? http://www.spaintrainzrutas.com/downloa ... p?dlid=923

Saludos.JR. s0mbre
El enlace no funciona. ¿Seriais tan amables de indicarme donde puedo descargar el Script del ASFA?

Re: Duda funcionamiento ASFA

Publicado: Lun Ene 25, 2021 10:50 am
por paulo_tgna
JC_Trenes escribió:
Dom Ene 24, 2021 11:00 pm
jotaerre escribió:
Jue Feb 01, 2018 7:30 pm
¿Tienes este archivo? http://www.spaintrainzrutas.com/downloa ... p?dlid=923

Saludos.JR. s0mbre
El enlace no funciona. ¿Seriais tan amables de indicarme donde puedo descargar el Script del ASFA?
De esta pagina descarga los dos primeros y ya tendras el escript.

http://www.spaintrainzrutas.com/downloa ... php?cid=69

Re: Preguntas y respuestas sobre Railworks

Publicado: Vie Mar 12, 2021 1:24 pm
por Elatn
Elatn escribió:
Vie Ene 15, 2021 12:56 pm
Hello. I hope I can write in English because I can't speak Spanish.

I have a problem with the Euro 4000 1435mm European Pack. When in a scenario, I cannot do anything with the locomotive. No buttons or levers are working and you should be able to start the locomotive manually. All of the lights are turned on and the engine is running, but I can't do anything. The Euro 4000 1668mm Iberian Pack works as intended and there are no problems with it. Does anyone else have this problem, and maybe someone know what I should do? I tried to contact STR via e-mail, but an error message replied.

Best regards
"Elatn"
It's almost two months since I posted this, but I haven't got any answers. Can somebody help me with this problem, please? I can't write in Spanish unfortunately.

Re: Preguntas y respuestas sobre Railworks

Publicado: Vie Mar 12, 2021 1:47 pm
por Frank_Dean
I don't have Railworks and I can't help you, I only use Trainz, and when I don't use my language (Spanish) in English-speaking Trainz forums, I use English, and I use Google Translate, it usually translates quite well.
https://translate.google.com/?hl=es&sl= ... =translate

Re: Preguntas y respuestas sobre Railworks

Publicado: Vie Mar 12, 2021 7:27 pm
por paulo_tgna
Elatn escribió:
Vie Mar 12, 2021 1:24 pm
Elatn escribió:
Vie Ene 15, 2021 12:56 pm
Hello. I hope I can write in English because I can't speak Spanish.

I have a problem with the Euro 4000 1435mm European Pack. When in a scenario, I cannot do anything with the locomotive. No buttons or levers are working and you should be able to start the locomotive manually. All of the lights are turned on and the engine is running, but I can't do anything. The Euro 4000 1668mm Iberian Pack works as intended and there are no problems with it. Does anyone else have this problem, and maybe someone know what I should do? I tried to contact STR via e-mail, but an error message replied.

Best regards
"Elatn"
It's almost two months since I posted this, but I haven't got any answers. Can somebody help me with this problem, please? I can't write in Spanish unfortunately.
I must believe that you have already uninstalled, cleaned the cache and reinstalled the 2 packs?

Re: Preguntas y respuestas sobre Railworks

Publicado: Mar Mar 16, 2021 10:35 pm
por Elatn
paulo_tgna escribió:
Vie Mar 12, 2021 7:27 pm
Elatn escribió:
Vie Mar 12, 2021 1:24 pm
Elatn escribió:
Vie Ene 15, 2021 12:56 pm
Hello. I hope I can write in English because I can't speak Spanish.

I have a problem with the Euro 4000 1435mm European Pack. When in a scenario, I cannot do anything with the locomotive. No buttons or levers are working and you should be able to start the locomotive manually. All of the lights are turned on and the engine is running, but I can't do anything. The Euro 4000 1668mm Iberian Pack works as intended and there are no problems with it. Does anyone else have this problem, and maybe someone know what I should do? I tried to contact STR via e-mail, but an error message replied.

Best regards
"Elatn"
It's almost two months since I posted this, but I haven't got any answers. Can somebody help me with this problem, please? I can't write in Spanish unfortunately.
I must believe that you have already uninstalled, cleaned the cache and reinstalled the 2 packs?
Yes, I have.